Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Soy foods

Regular Tofu with Calcium Sulfate Nutrition Facts

Regular tofu with calcium sulfate (1/2 cup, 124 g) has 94 calories, 10 g protein, 2.3 g carbohydrate and 5.9 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 76 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
1/2 cup (124 g)

Regular Tofu with Calcium Sulfate Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 1/2 cup (124g) Amount per serving Calories 90 % Daily Value* Total Fat 6g 8% Saturated Fat 1g 4% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 10mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 2g 1% Dietary Fiber 0g 1% Total Sugars less than 1g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 10g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 430mg 33% Iron 6.6mg 37% Potassium 150mg 3% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

1/2 cup (124 g)

At a glance

Calories
94
Protein
10 g · 20%
Total carbohydrate
2.3 g · 1%
Total fat
5.9 g · 8%
Dietary fiber
0.4 g · 1%
Total sugars
0.8 g · 0%
Sodium
8.7 mg · 0%
Use regular tofu with calcium sulfate in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of regular tofu with calcium sulfate already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
1/2 cup (124 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories9476
Total fat5.9 g8%4.78 g
Saturated fat0.9 g4%0.69 g
Trans fat0 g0 g
Monounsaturated fat1.3 g1.06 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.3 g2.7 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium8.7 mg0%7 mg
Total carbohydrate2.3 g1%1.87 g
Dietary fiber0.4 g1%0.3 g
Total sugars0.8 g0.62 g
Added sugars0 g0%0 g
Protein10 g8.08 g
Vitamins
Vitamin D0 mcg0%0 mcg
Vitamin Anot reported
Vitamin C0.12 mg0%0.1 mg
Vitamin E<0.1 mg0%0.01 mg
Vitamin K3 mcg2%2.4 mcg
Thiamin (B1)0.1 mg8%0.08 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg5%0.05 mg
Niacin (B3)0.24 mg2%0.2 mg
Vitamin B60.06 mg3%0.05 mg
Folate (DFE)19 mcg5%15 mcg
Vitamin B120 mcg0%0 mcg
Choline36 mg6%28.8 mg
Minerals
Calcium434 mg33%350 mg
Iron6.6 mg37%5.36 mg
Potassium150 mg3%121 mg
Magnesium37 mg9%30 mg
Phosphorus120 mg10%97 mg
Zinc0.99 mg9%0.8 mg
Copper0.24 mg27%0.19 mg
Manganese0.75 mg33%0.61 mg
Selenium11 mcg20%8.9 mcg
Other
Water104.8 g84.6 g
Caffeine0 mg0 mg
Alcohol0 g0 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Regular Tofu with Calcium Sulfate nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
1/2 cup124 g942.3 g10 g5.9 g0.4 g0.8 g
1/4 block116 g882.2 g9.4 g5.5 g0.3 g0.7 g
100 g100 g761.9 g8.1 g4.8 g0.3 g0.6 g

How many calories are in regular tofu with calcium sulfate?

Regular tofu with calcium sulfate (1/2 cup, 124 g) has 94 calories. 100 g has 76 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 90.

How much iron is in regular tofu with calcium sulfate?

Regular tofu with calcium sulfate (1/2 cup, 124 g) has 6.6 mg of iron, 37% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 5.36 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

How much calcium is in regular tofu with calcium sulfate?

Regular tofu with calcium sulfate (1/2 cup, 124 g) has 434 mg of calcium, 33% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 350 mg. At 20% DV or more per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for an "excellent source" claim.

Regular Tofu with Calcium Sulfate nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of regular tofu with calcium sulfate has 76 calories, 8.08 g protein, 1.87 g carbohydrate, 0.3 g fiber, 0.62 g sugars and 4.78 g fat.

Where the calories in regular tofu with calcium sulfate come from

About 9% of the calories in regular tofu with calcium sulfate come from carbohydrate, 52% from fat and 39% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Regular Tofu with Calcium Sulfate compares with other soy foods

Per 100 g, compared with the other 78 soy foods in this database, regular tofu with calcium sulfate has fewer calories than 78% of them and less protein than 69%.

Regular Tofu with Calcium Sulfate nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of regular tofu with calcium sulfate, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about regular tofu with calcium sulfate

How many calories are in regular tofu with calcium sulfate?
Regular tofu with calcium sulfate (1/2 cup, 124 g) has 94 calories. 100 g has 76 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 90.
How many calories are in 100 g of regular tofu with calcium sulfate?
100 g of regular tofu with calcium sulfate has 76 calories, 8.08 g protein, 1.87 g carbohydrate and 4.78 g fat.
How much protein is in regular tofu with calcium sulfate?
Regular tofu with calcium sulfate (1/2 cup, 124 g) has 10 g protein, 20% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 8.08 g.
What is a serving of regular tofu with calcium sulfate?
This page defaults to 1/2 cup (124 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for regular tofu with calcium sulfate.
Can I use regular tofu with calcium sulfate in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with regular tofu with calcium sulfate added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with regular tofu with calcium sulfate

More in Soy foods

Tools and guides for labeling regular tofu with calcium sulfate

If you make and sell a product that contains regular tofu with calcium sulfate, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 172476: "Tofu, raw, regular, prepared with calcium sulfate". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field. This is a whole or unsweetened food, so added sugars are shown as 0 g. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with regular tofu with calcium sulfate

Add regular tofu with calcium sulfate and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a regular tofu with calcium sulfate nutrition label from values you already have