Skip to content
Black Friday · Up to 76% offLifetime deal:pay once, use it forever. The price goes up as licences sell.✓ 7-day money-back guaranteeGet lifetime access
Nutrition database · Soy foods

Azumaya Firm Tofu Nutrition Facts

Azumaya firm tofu (0.2 package, 79 g) has 63 calories, 7.2 g protein, 1.2 g carbohydrate and 3.3 g fat, according to USDA FoodData Central. 100 g has 80 calories. Change the serving below and the label, the summary and the full nutrient table update together.

Default serving
0.2 package (79 g)

Azumaya Firm Tofu Nutrition Facts label

Nutrition Facts 1 serving per container Serving size 0.2 package (79g) Amount per serving Calories 60 % Daily Value* Total Fat 3.5g 4% Saturated Fat 0g 2% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 20mg 1% Total Carbohydrate 1g 0% Dietary Fiber 0g 2% Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein 7g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 140mg 11% Iron 1mg 6% Potassium 0mg 0% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. *

FDA standard format. Values use the FDA rounding rules for the serving you pick. Nutrients USDA does not report for this food print as 0 on the panel and as "not reported" in the table.

Download this label: · Free to use as a reference. A label for a product you sell needs your full recipe and ingredient statement.

0.2 package (79 g)

At a glance

Calories
63
Protein
7.2 g · 14%
Total carbohydrate
1.2 g · 0%
Total fat
3.3 g · 4%
Dietary fiber
0.5 g · 2%
Total sugars
0.3 g · 0%
Sodium
18 mg · 1%
Use azumaya firm tofu in a recipe

Opens the free label generator with this amount of azumaya firm tofu already added. Add the rest of your ingredients and the label updates as you go.

All nutrients for this serving
0.2 package (79 g)
NutrientPer serving% DV*Per 100 g
Calories and macronutrients
Calories6380
Total fat3.3 g4%4.2 g
Saturated fat0.4 g2%0.5 g
Trans fat0 g0 g
Monounsaturated fat0.9 g1.2 g
Polyunsaturated fat2 g2.5 g
Cholesterol0 mg0%0 mg
Sodium18 mg1%23 mg
Total carbohydrate1.2 g0%1.52 g
Dietary fiber0.5 g2%0.6 g
Total sugars0.3 g0.4 g
Added sugars0 g0%0 g
Protein7.2 g9.08 g
Vitamins
Vitamin Dnot reported
Vitamin Anot reported
Vitamin Cnot reported
Vitamin Enot reported
Vitamin Knot reported
Thiamin (B1)not reported
Riboflavin (B2)not reported
Niacin (B3)not reported
Vitamin B6not reported
Folate (DFE)not reported
Vitamin B12not reported
Cholinenot reported
Minerals
Calcium142 mg11%180 mg
Iron1 mg6%1.3 mg
Potassiumnot reported
Magnesiumnot reported
Phosphorusnot reported
Zincnot reported
Coppernot reported
Manganesenot reported
Seleniumnot reported
Other
Water66.4 g84 g

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet (FDA reference values for adults and children 4 years and older). Per-100 g values are USDA figures before label rounding.

Making a label for your own product? Use our free nutrition facts label generator.

Azumaya Firm Tofu nutrition by serving size

Every serving below is a USDA household measure for this food, a fraction of one, or a unit conversion. Amounts are USDA values scaled by weight; only the Nutrition Facts panel applies the coarser FDA label rounding.

ServingWeightCaloriesTotal carbohydrateProteinTotal fatDietary fiberTotal sugars
0.2 package79 g631.2 g7.2 g3.3 g0.5 g0.3 g
100 g100 g801.5 g9.1 g4.2 g0.6 g0.4 g
1 oz28.4 g230.4 g2.6 g1.2 g0.2 g0.1 g

How many calories are in azumaya firm tofu?

Azumaya firm tofu (0.2 package, 79 g) has 63 calories. 100 g has 80 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 60.

How much protein is in azumaya firm tofu?

Azumaya firm tofu (0.2 package, 79 g) has 7.2 g protein, 14% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 9.08 g. At 10 to 19% DV per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for a "good source" claim.

How much calcium is in azumaya firm tofu?

Azumaya firm tofu (0.2 package, 79 g) has 142 mg of calcium, 11% of the Daily Value. 100 g has 180 mg. At 10 to 19% DV per serving, that meets the FDA threshold for a "good source" claim.

Azumaya Firm Tofu nutrition per 100 grams

100 g of azumaya firm tofu has 80 calories, 9.08 g protein, 1.52 g carbohydrate, 0.6 g fiber, 0.4 g sugars and 4.2 g fat.

Where the calories in azumaya firm tofu come from

About 8% of the calories in azumaya firm tofu come from carbohydrate, 47% from fat and 45% from protein (Atwater factors of 4, 9 and 4 calories per gram).

How Azumaya Firm Tofu compares with other soy foods

Per 100 g, compared with the other 78 soy foods in this database, azumaya firm tofu has fewer calories than 74% of them and less protein than 59%.

Azumaya Firm Tofu nutrition label for Canada, the EU and the UK

The same serving of azumaya firm tofu, drawn by the label formats other markets require: the Canadian bilingual Nutrition Facts table, the EU nutrition declaration (per 100 g, energy in kJ and kcal, salt instead of sodium) and the UK nutrition information table with reference intakes. The generator switches between these and many more from one recipe.

Frequently asked questions about azumaya firm tofu

How many calories are in azumaya firm tofu?
Azumaya firm tofu (0.2 package, 79 g) has 63 calories. 100 g has 80 calories. On a Nutrition Facts label, calories are rounded to the nearest 5 or 10, so the panel above may show 60.
How many calories are in 100 g of azumaya firm tofu?
100 g of azumaya firm tofu has 80 calories, 9.08 g protein, 1.52 g carbohydrate and 4.2 g fat.
How much protein is in azumaya firm tofu?
Azumaya firm tofu (0.2 package, 79 g) has 7.2 g protein, 14% of the 50 g Daily Value. 100 g has 9.08 g.
What is a serving of azumaya firm tofu?
This page defaults to 0.2 package (79 g), a USDA household measure. The serving size on a packaged food label is set by the FDA reference amount (RACC) for its category, so a product label can use a different amount. The selector above shows every USDA measure for azumaya firm tofu.
Can I use azumaya firm tofu in a Nutrition Facts label calculation?
Yes. Open the generator with azumaya firm tofu added, enter the weight you use, add your other ingredients and the label is calculated from the same USDA record shown here. A label for a product you sell must reflect your actual recipe and finished serving.

Often compared or used with azumaya firm tofu

More in Soy foods

Tools and guides for labeling azumaya firm tofu

If you make and sell a product that contains azumaya firm tofu, these free tools cover the next steps.

Source and method

Nutrient values are from USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy (April 2018 release, public domain), record 175236: "Vitasoy USA Azumaya, Firm Tofu". Values are stored per 100 g exactly as USDA reports them and scaled to each serving by weight. The Nutrition Facts panel applies the FDA rounding rules in 21 CFR 101.9; tables and text show the scaled amounts at reading precision, so a figure can differ slightly from the panel. A nutrient USDA does not report for this food is shown as not reported, never as a guessed value.

SR Legacy predates the added sugars field. This is a whole or unsweetened food, so added sugars are shown as 0 g. View the USDA record ↗

Make a Nutrition Facts label with azumaya firm tofu

Add azumaya firm tofu and the rest of your recipe. The label, %DV and serving math are done for you. Free to start.

Or make a azumaya firm tofu nutrition label from values you already have